Meadowbrook Elementary announces awards

Jun 04, 2013

Meadowbrook Elementary School in Canton announced end-of-year and fourth quarter awards.

Kindergarden:

Busy Bear Award:  Savannah Gaddy, Tiyah Giger, Britlyn Head, Kameron

King, Harris McClure, Sam Olsen, Cheyenne Thomason and Aubrey Wingate.

Best Citizens:  Daniella Cervantes, Kaylee Highsmith, Brier Honeycutt,

Mackenzi Jones, Allie Owenby, Camden Ramirez, Harrison Ray and Austin

Washabaugh.

First Grade:

Busy Bear Award:  Lyric Capps, Mollie Glance, Jake Lowery, Chase

Messer, Ayla Penley and Aaron Waldroop.

Best Citizens:  Autumn Blankenship, Edwen Gomez, Justin Mathis,

Garrett Owens, Jesenia Pena and Jazzy Valencia.

Second Grade:

Busy Bear Award:  Seth Ferguson, Gracie Hensley, Jasmine Milling,

Maliki Moore, Emma Norris and Leslie Ramirez.

Best Citizens:  Zeke Campbell, Aaliyah Espinosa, Savannah Pegg, Bella

Perkins, McKain Queen and  Janiah West.

Third Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Titus Bleckley, Gracie Boeger, Celeste

Carmona-Gallegos, Jacob Carver,

Tory Fox, Ashtyn Frady, Dylan Hensley, Molly Henson, Sydney Messer,

Lilly Mitchell, Katie Pena, John Paul Pless, Chayse Pope, Madison Ross

and Luke Wood.

A-B Honor Roll:  Zariel Balderas-Rivera, Breanna Campbell, Ismael

Carmona-Gallegos, Jackie Castillo-Pina, Colton Cutshaw, Bryson Davis,

July Ferguson, Devon Goode, Emilie Hamrick, Dashawn Jones,  Ethien

McCall, Aaliyah Moore, Joshua Morgan, Isaac Riffe, Logan Rogers, Kaden

Sluder, Slade St. Germain, Michael Vella and Brayden West.

Good Citizens:  Ismael Carmona-Gallegos, Jackie Castillo-Pina, Dashawn

Jones, Christian King, Sydney Miller and Rebecca Riddle.

Fourth Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Carter Ball, Trent Devlin, Andjelka Francis, Madison

Gosnell, Caleb Holcomb, Tanner Hranek, Aiden Knight, Daniel Medford,

Levi Medford, Ryan Norton, Kane Parker, Hannah Phillips, Raven

Robinson, Darian Smathers, Callie Swanger and Max Wait.

A-B Honor Roll:  Hannah Brigman, Bailey Coman, Morgan Conard, Serenity

Crane, Caelan Gallo, Emorie Gibson, Terrance Jackson-Hall, Kameron

James, Ella Kilpatrick, Emily Kilpatrick, Josh Mann, Desiree' Mintz,

Paula Queen, Allie Roberts, Kelsey Smathers, Jonathan Sorrells, Jenny

Tucker and Ravan Whitten.

Good Citizens:  Morgan Conard, Kane Parker, Allie Roberts and Jonathan Sorrells.

Fifth Grade:

A Honor Roll:   Lauren Biddix, Cody Bledsoe, Elizabeth Cartwright,

Noah Clontz,  Javan Delozier, Casty Eller,  Deseray Espinosa, Sidney

Gaddy, Braxton Goodson, Makayla Haney, Brianna Hicks, Amy Hunt,William

Hutchby, Cayli Jackson, Austin May, Chloe Medford, Madisyn Moody, Zach

Mull, MaeAnna Norris, Kennedy Sorrells, Andrea Stanton, Parker

Truesdale, Killian Viehmeyer,  April Waldroop, Madison Wilson, Anna

Wood and Kali Woodard.

A-B Honor Roll:  Jorge Almaraz, Sergio Andres-Benitez, Tracie

Barraclough, Aubrey Cook, Dakota Craig, Hunter Davis, Austin Deeter,

Chris Ewart,    Jasmine Gentry, Josh Goldsmith, Emily Hipps, Kelly

Jackson, Gavin Owens, Ivory Penley, Josh Reece, Jason Rogers, Evan

Smith, Vicki Smith, Zuriah Smith, Kyle Sweezy, and Carter Woody.

Good Citizens:  Aubrey Cook, Cayli Jackson, Madisyn Moody, Zach Mull,

Gavin Owens and  Andrea Stanton.

Kindergarten:

Busy Bear of the Year Award:  Abigail Carmona, Justin Chambers, Kavia

Dills, D'Asia Forsberg, Ebb Frizzell, Brier Honeycutt, Hallie Jones,

Cameron Warren and Kaylynn Warren.

Best Citizens of the Year:  Estefany Castillo-Pina, Andrea Gonzalez,

Robbie Hensley, Luke Loaeza, Alyssa Marrone, Robby Morris, Danae

Trantham and AustinWashabaugh.

First Grade:

Busy Bear of the Year Award:  Matthew Bennett, Abigail Carmona,

Jeanine Elliott, Eli Hyman, Jason Pina, Kole Smathers and Lily Wilson.

Best Citizens of the Year:  Cadden Davis, Aaron Hunt, Savannah

Lawrence, Maggie Mull, Jason Pina and Addison Sorrells.

Perfect Attendance for the Year:  Jada Coker and Jake Lowery

Second Grade:

Busy Bear of the Year Award:  Tyler Bledsoe, Bryson Gosnell, Nicholas

Guerrero, Emma Hyman, Amanda McLeod and Lexi Messer.

Best Citizens of the Year:  Kevin Andres-Benitez, Gracie Burgess,

Kendal Burnette, Ellery Byrd,  Chloe Dills and Lily Paschke.

Perfect Attendance for the Year:  Tyler Bledsoe and Hunter Mintz

Third Grade:

A Honor Roll for the Year:  Titus Bleckley, Gracie Boeger, Celeste

Carmona-Gallegos, Jacob Carver,  Tory Fox,  Ashtyn Frady,  Molly

Henson, Sydney Messer, Lilly Mitchell, Katie Pena, John Paul Pless,

Chayse Pope, Madison Ross and Luke Wood.

A-B Honor Roll for the Year:  Alex Almaraz, Zariel Balderas-Rivera,

Ismael Carmona-Gallegos, Jackie Castillo-Pina, Colton Cutshaw, Bryson

Davis, Thomas "July" Ferguson, Devon Goode, Emilie Hamrick, Dylan

Hensley, Ethien McCall,  Aaliyah Moore, Isaac Riffe, Logan Rogers,

Kaden Sluder, Slade St.Germain, Michael Vella, Brayden West and Amy

Whitener.

Best Citizens of the Year:  Celeste Carmona-Gallegos, Ashtyn Frady,

Molly Henson, Sydney Messer, John Paul Pless and Madison Ross.

Perfect Attendance for the Year:  Molly Henson

Fourth Grade:

A Honor Roll for the Year:  Carter Ball, Trent Devlin, Andjelka

Francis, Madison Gosnell, Caleb Holcomb, Aiden Knight, Daniel Medford,

Levi Medford, Ryan Norton, Kane Parker, Hannah Phillips, Darian

Smathers, Callie Swanger, Jenny Tucker and Max Wait.

A-B Honor Roll for the Year:  Alexander Boone, Hannah Brigman, Bailey

Coman, Serenity Crane, Tanner Devlin, Caelan Gallo, Emorie Gibson,

Tyler Glance, Tanner Hranek, Terrrance Jackson-Hall, Kameron James,

Ella Kilpatrick, Josh Mann, Desiree' Mintz, Paula Queen, Allie

Roberts,  Raven Robinson, Kelsey Smathers and Ravan Whitten.

Best Citizens of the Year:  Carter Ball, Trent Devlin, Summer Shuler

and Jenny Tucker.

Perfect Attendance for the Year:  Harold Brooks, Desiree' Mintz,

Hannah Phillips and Jonathan Sorrells.

Fifth Grade:

A Honor Roll for the Year:  Lauren Biddix, Noah Clontz, Dakota Craig,

Javan Delozier, Deseray Espinosa, Braxton Goodson, Brianna Hicks, Amy

Hunt, Cayli Jackson, Austin May, Chloe Medford, Zach Mull, MaeAnna

Norris, Josh Reece, Kennedy Sorrells, Parker Truesdale, April Waldroop

and  Madison Wilson.

A-B Honor Roll for the Year:  Sergio Andres-Benitez, Tracie

Barraclough, Cody Bledsoe, Elizabeth Cartwright, Aubrey Cook, Hunter

Davis, Austin Deeter, Casty Eller, Chris Ewart, Josh Goldsmith,

Makayla Haney, Emily Hipps, William Hutchby, Madisyn Moody, Gavin

Owens, Evan Smith, Vicki Smith, Zuriah Smith, Andrea Stanton, Anna

Wood, Kali Woodard and Carter Woody.

Good Citizens of the Year:  Josh Goldsmith, Vicki Smith, Parker

Truesdale, April Waldroop, Madison Wilson and Kali Woodard.

Perfect Attendance for the Year:  Austin Deeter and Kennedy Sorrells

Outstanding Academic Excellence: Lauren Biddix, Elizabeth Cartwright,

Noah Clontz, Aubrey Cook, Dakota Craig, Javan Delozier, Casty Eller,

Deseray Espinosa, Sidney Gaddy, Joshua Goldsmith, Makayla Haney,

Brianna Hicks, Amy Hunt, William Hutchby, Cayli Jackson, Austin May,

Chloe Medford, Zach Mull, MaeAnna Norris, Ivory Penley, Evan Smith,

Vicki Smith,  Kennedy Sorrells, Andrea Stanton, Parker Truesdale,

Killian Viehmeyer, April Waldroop, Madison Wilson, Anna Wood and  Kali

Woodard.

Outstanding  Academic Achievement: Jorge Almaraz, Sergio

Andres-Benitez, Hunter Davis, Austin Deeter, Jacob Ewart, Jasmine

Gentry, Braxton Goodson, Billy Hannah, Madisyn Moody, Zuriah Smith,

Danielle Stillings and Carter Woody.

Tommy Green Award: Zachariah Mull

Woodmen of the World Award: Cody Bledsoe

Civic Award: Aubrey Cook

Art Award: William Hutchby

Drama Award: April Waldroop

Music Award: Braxton Goodson

Presidential  Physical Fitness Award  Winners: Gracie Burgess, Tanner

Devlin, Ashtyn Frady, Caleb Holcomb, Amy Hunt, Jake Lowery, Chloe

Medford, Maggie Mull, MaeAnna Norris, Ryan Norton, Hannah

Phillips,Vicki Smith, Zuriah Smith, Kennedy Sorrells, Callie Swanger,

Parker Truesdale and Ravan Whitten.

National Physical Fitness Award Winners:

Kindergarten:  Robbie Hensley

First Grade: Gabriel Aleman, Titus Bridges, Evan Byrd, Riddick Capps,

Cadden Davis, Pressley Edmonds, Jasmine Gossett, Tiffany Ledford,

Garrett Owens, Jonathan Reece, Addison Sorrells, Carson Swanger and

Aaron Waldroop.

Second Grade: Jimena Andrade, Aaliyah Espinosa, Shane Gaddis, Jaden

Gentry, Nicholas Guerrero,  Jazmyne Jordan, Nathan Ledford, Hunter

Mintz, Elizabeth Ross, Kole Trull,  Zyler Trull and Silas Woody.

Third Grade: Titus Bleckley, Celeste Carmona- Gallogos, Jacob Carver,

Jackie Castillo-Pina, Bryson Davis, July Ferguson, Molly Henson,

Sydney Messer, Aaliyah Moore, Madison Ross and Chevy Singleton.

Fourth Grade: Hannah Brigman, Hattie Chambers, Trent Devlin, Caelan

Gallo, Ella Kilpatrick, Emily Kilpatrick, Allie Roberts, Summer Shuler

and Max Wait.

Fifth Grade: Sergio Benitez, Andrea Carrier, Noah Clontz, Dakota

Craig, Hunter Davis, Javan Delozier, Casty Eller, Sidney Gaddy, Joshn

Goldsmith, Emily Hipps, Cayli Jackson, Austin May, Zach Mull, Gavin

Owens, April Waldroop and Carter Woody.

"Solid as a Rock" PE Winners: MaeAnna Norris and Parker Truesdale

Gym Rats: Sergio Benitez, Noah Clontz, Austin May, Chloe Medford,

Zach Mull, MaeAnna Norris, Vicki Smith and Kennedy Sorrells.

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.