Meadowbrook Elementary announces mid-year awards

Feb 11, 2017

Meadowbrook Elementary School announces Mid-Year awards for 2016-17 school year.

Kindergarten

— Citizenship Award: Abby Andrade and Grayson Taylor

— Hardworker Award: Bristol Capps and Brindley Lowe

— Reading Award: Zoey Jennings and Lila Thomason

— Math Award: Jayla Gentry and Reagan Mathis

 

First Grade

— Citizenship Award: Sawyer Gibson and Sloan Riddle

— Hardworker Award: Milica Francis and Jakai Plemmons

— Reading Award: BreeAnna Manrique and Collin Robinson

— Math Award: Hunter Hatton and Javony Hernandez

 

Second Grade

— Citizenship Award: Niki Smith and Maddi Webb

— Hardworker Award: Kamiya Jackson-Hall and Caleb Miller

— Reading Award: Cadence Cogburn and Alexis Clontz

— Math Award: Silas Hardin and Isaiah Mintz

 

Third Grade

— Citizenship Award: Carly Ball, Aaliyah Johnson, Luke Loaeza and Victor Pina

— Reading Award: Haley Henderson and Madison Martin

— Math Award: Carson Campbell and Olivia Powel

— A Honor Roll: Carly Ball, Dominic Black, Macey Devlin, Luka Francis, Haley Henderson, Chandler Lowery, Madison Martin, Valentina Miguez, Mollie Miller, Natalie Pless, Olivia Powell and Gabby Valencia.

— A/B Honor Roll: Justin Chambers, Micah Devlin, Jordan Espinosa, Kayla Figgins, Nevaeh Figgins, Lily Frizzell, Jaynalee Jenkins, Nevaeh Lunsford, Mylee Pearson, Cameron Powell, Jordan Sweat and CJ Webb.

 

Fourth Grade

— Citizenship Award: Joana Andres, Boone Carver, Emerson Gibson, Hannah Gibson, Galen McCoy and Ethan Taylor

— Reading Award: Ava Garrison, Scout Messer and Lily Moll

— Math Award: Ayleigha Allen, Robbie Hensley, Hallie Jones and Sam Olsen

— A Honor Roll: Abigail Carmona, Estefany Castillo-Pina, Boone Carver, Kavia Dills, Ava Garrison, Hannah Gibson, Robbie Hensley, Xander House, Corbett Lanning, Sadie Messer, Scout Messer, Lily Moll and Sam Olsen.

— A/B Honor Roll: Rebecca Aleman, Ayleigha Allen,  Joana Andres, Raveince Ayen, Lucas Bearse, Nolte Bryant, Aiden Brynildsen, Joseph Damon, Annilyse Hall, Andrew Hardin,  Brier Honeycutt, Hallie Jones, Rhayne McCormick, Kenyon Moore, Zara Moore, Harrison Ray, Bailey Rich, Danae Trantham, Morgan Tyson and Cameron Warren.

 

Fifth Grade

— Citizenship Award: Cadden Davis, Maggie Mull, Jorydan Nelson and Jazzy Valencia

— Reading Award: Gabriel Bolling and Morgan Parris

— Math Award: Justin Mathis and Matt Tankersley

— A Honor Roll: Matthew Bennett, Gabriel Bolling, Evan Byrd, Cadden Davis, Eli Hyman, Savannah Lawrence,  Tiffany Ledford,  Emily Lewis, Jake Lowery, Maggie Mull, Jonathan Reece, Kole Smathers, Addison Sorrells,  Matt Tankersley, Louci Thomason,  Jazzy Valencia, Aaron Waldroop and Lily Wilson.

— A/B Honor Roll: Tytus Bridges, Omar Cintron, Candice Foxx, Kaila Gilliam, Brielyn Gray, Briana Guillen, Jorydan Nelson, Jesenia Pena, Jason Pina, Scarlett Queen, Michael Rhinehart, Allison Setzer and Kaitlyn Williams.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.