Meadowbrook Elementary School announces its first quarter awards:

Sep 30, 2013

Meadowbrook Elementary School announces its first quarter awards:

Kindergarten:

Busy Bear Cub Award:  Macey Devlin, Jordan Espinosa, Luka Francis, Haley Henderson, Aiden Mann, Shelby McCall,  Jaxon Penney, Gracie Rogers,   Maddy Singleton,  Jayden Strobel,  C. J. Webb and Logger Worley.

Five Star Student Award:  Faith Brown, Braxton Early, Gerry Gaddis, Luke Loaeza, Nevaeh Lunsford and Malia Morgan.

First Grade:

Busy Bear Cub Award:  Kaleigh Buckner, Abigail Carmona, Joseph Damon, Justice Gaddis, Ava Garrison, Abraham Ghaussy, Hannah Gibson, Andrew Hardin, Zander Haynes, Alyssa Marrone, Chase Messer, Trent Monroe, Kenyon Moore,  Zara Moore,  Robby Morris and Logan Willetts.

Five Star Student Award:  Ayleigha Allen, Joana Andres, Estefany Castillo-Pina, Robbie Hensley, Ronnie Inman, Sam Olsen, Danae Trantham and Kaylynn Warren.

Second Grade: 

Busy Bear Cub Award:  Winter Blankenship, Gabriel Bolling, Bailey Burchfield, Evan Byrd, Cadden Davis, Edwen Galindo-Gomez,  Emily Lewis, Mason Penney, Jason Pina, Kole Smathers, Lily Wilson and Aleia Worth.

Five Star Student Award:  Matthew Bennett, Eli Hyman, Tiffany Ledford, Maggie Mull, Addison Sorrells and Louci Thomason.

Third Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Tyler Bledsoe, Gracie Burgess, Kendal Burnette, Essalina Curlee, Caitlin Ghaussy, Bryson Gosnell, Nathan Ledford, Lexi Messer, Lily Paschke, Bella Perkins and Anna Powell.

A-B Honor Roll:  Jimena Andrade, Kevin Andres-Benitez, Alivia Boyer,  Rachael Burgess, Ellery Byrd, Eli Cagle, Jackie Castillo-Huerta, Chloe Dills, Aaliyah Espinosa, Nathaniel Fenton, Seth Ferguson, Ethan Gaddy, Kailee Garland, Nicholas Guerrero, Gracie Hensley, Emma Hyman, Aaliyah Jackson-Hall, Amanda McLeod, Jasmine Milling, Emma Norris, Kaley Patterson, Savannah Pegg,  Carlos Ramsey, Damion Sherer, Jordyn Shoemaker, Laenice Southers,  Kendall Trull and  Kole Trull.

Five Star Student Award:  Gracie Burgess, Kendal Burnette, Sky Ewart, Shane Gaddis, Kendall Trull and Sialas Woody.

  Fourth Grade: 

A Honor Roll:  Titus Bleckley, Celeste Carmona-Gallegos, Jacob Carver, Tory Fox, Ashtyn Frady, Dylan Hensley, Molly Henson, Donavan Hunsucker, Sydney Messer, Lilly Mitchell, Katie Pena, John Paul Pless, Riley Wild and Luke Wood.

A-B Honor Roll:  Gracie Boeger, Ismael Carmona, Jackie Castillo-Pina, July Ferguson, Kinley Gilliam,  Haven London, Aaliyah Moore, Chayse Pope, Michael Vella and Brayden West.

Five Star Student Award:  Ismael Carmona, Dylan Hensley, Molly Henson and Aaliyah Moore.

Fifth Grade: 

A Honor Roll:  Carter Ball, Trent Devlin, Andjelka Francis, Madison Gosnell, Caleb Holcomb, Ella Kilpatrick, Josh Mann, Daniel Medford, Levi Medford, Ryan Norton, Kane Parker, Raven Robinson,  Darian Smathers and Max Wait. 

A-B Honor Roll:  Tanner Devlin, Caelan Gallo, Emorie Gibson, Tanner Hranek, Terrance Jackson-Hall, Aiden Knight,  Desiree Mintz, Hannah Phillips, Paula Queen, Callie Swanger and Jenny Tucker.

Five Star Student Award:  Tanner Devlin, Tanner Hranek, Raven Robinson and Darian Smathers.

 

 

 

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.