Meadowbrook Elementary School announces its second nine-week awards:

Dec 17, 2012

Meadowbrook Elementary School announces its second nine-week awards:

Kindergarten:

Busy Bear Award:   Alexis Castillo-Huerta, Justin Chambers,  Brier Honeycutt,  Sadie Messer, Zara Moore,  Leland Sams, Leslie Sanchez-Munoz and Kaylynn Warren. 

Best Citizens:    Nolte Bryant, Kavia Dills, Ebb Frizzell, Andrea Gonzalez-Martinez, Brier Honeycutt,   Alyssa Marrone, Scout Messer and Trent Monroe.

First Grade:

Busy Bear Award:  Winter Blankenship, Tytus Bridges, T. J. Burnette, Candice Foxx,  Maggie Mull  and Caleb Townsend.

Best Citizens:  Aaron Hunt, Ronnie Inman, Savannah Lawrence, Tiffany Ledford,  Garrett Owens,    and Lily Wilson.

Second Grade:

Busy Bear Award:   Gracie Burgess, Kendal Burnette, Nathaniel Fenton, Nicholas Guerrero, Elizabeth Ross and Jordyn Shoemaker.

Best Citizens:   Sky Ewart, Lexi Messer, Hunter Mintz, Carlos Ramsey, Damion Sherer and                Laenice Southers.

Third Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Titus Bleckley,  Celeste Carmona-Gallegos, Tory Fox,  Ashtyn Frady,  Molly Henson, Sydney Messer, Lilly Mitchell, Katie Pena, John Paul Pless, Chayse Pope, Madison Ross and  Luke Wood.

A-B Honor Roll:  Zariel Balderas- Rivera, Gracie Boeger, Jacob Carver, Jackie Castillo- Pina, Colton Cutshaw, Bryson Davis, July Ferguson, Devon Goode, Dylan Hensley,  Dashawn Jones, Ethien McCall, Aaliyah Moore,  Chevy Singleton, Kaden Sluder  and  Amy Whitener.

B Honor Roll: Emilie Hamrick, Ismael Carmona- Gallegos, Isaac Riffe, Logan Rogers, Slade St. Germain and Brayden West.

Best Citizens:  Gracie Boeger, Breanna Campbell,  Tory Fox, Walker Hatherlee, Sydney Messer and     Isaac Riffe.

 

 

 

 

Fourth Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Carter Ball, Trent Devlin, Andjelka Francis,  Emorie Gibson, Madison Gosnell, Caleb Holcomb,  Aiden Knight, Josh Mann, Daniel Medford, Levi Medford, Ryan Norton, Hannah Phillips, Darian Smathers and Max Wait.

A-B Honor Roll:  Alex Boone, Harold Brooks,  Bailey Coman, Tanner Devlin, Caelan Gallo, Tanner Hranek, Terrance Jackson-Hall, Kameron James, Ella Kilpatrick,  Desiree Mintz,  Kane Parker, Paula Queen, Kaylee Rex, Allie Roberts,  Raven Robinson,  Kelsey Smathers, Callie Swanger, Jenny Tucker and Ravan Whitten.

Best Citizens:  Bailey Coman, Tanner Devlin, Trent Devlin and Callie Swanger.

Fifth Grade: 

A Honor Roll:  Noah Clontz, Deseray Espinosa, Brianna Hicks, Cayli Jackson, Austin May, Chloe Medford, Zach Mull, Mae Anna Norris, Parker Truesdale, April Waldroop and Madison Wilson.

A-B Honor Roll:  Sergio Andres-Benitez, Lauren Biddix, Cody Bledsoe,  Aubrey Cook, Dakota Craig, Javan Delozier,  Casty Eller, Josh Goldsmith, Braxton Goodson,  Amy Hunt, Josh Reece, Vicki Smith, Kennedy Sorrells and Kali Woodard.

Best Citizens:    Chris Ewart, Cayli Jackson,  Josh Reece, Vicki Smith, Parker Truesdale and April Waldroop.

                                                                                                                                                           

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.