Meadowbrook Elementary School announces its third nine-week awards:

Mar 28, 2013

Meadowbrook Elementary School announces its third nine-week awards:

Kindergarten:

Busy Bear Award:  Ayleigha Allen, Emerson Gibson, Xander House, Luke Loaeza, Zara Moore, Aiden Prickett, Leslie Sanchez-Munoz and Katie Young.

Best Citizens:  Bailee Burnette, Guy Gibson, Zander Haynes, Britlyn Head, Brier Honeycutt, Alyssa Marrone, Hayden Norris and Meredith Wilson.

First Grade:

Busy Bear Award:  Valeria Cervantes, Omar Cintron, Jeanine Elliott, Kaila Gilliam, Justin Mathis, and Kole Smathers.

Best Citizens:  Rebeca Aleman, Cadden Davis, Pressley Edmonds, Jonathan Reece, Addison Sorrells and Jailan West.

Second Grade:

Busy Bear Award:  Bryson Gosnell, Emma Hyman, Jayden Lambert, Hunter Mintz, Laenice Southers, and Kendall Trull.

Best Citizens:  Dakota Baldwin, Rachael Burgess, Ellery Byrd, Jackie Castillo-Huerta, Leslie Ramirez and Sialas Woody.

Third Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Titus Bleckley, Gracie Boeger, Celeste Carmona-Gallegos, Jacob Carver, Tory Fox, Ashtyn Frady, Molly Henson, Sydney Messer, Lilly Mitchell, Katie Pena, John Paul Pless, Chayse Pope, Madison Ross and Luke Wood.

A-B Honor Roll:  Zariel Balderas Rivera, Savannah Brigman, Jackie Castillo Pina, Colton Cutshaw, Bryson Davis, July Ferguson, Devon Goode, Dylan Hensley, Ethien McCall, Aaliyah Moore, Issac Riffe, Kaden Sluder, Michael Vella and Brayden West.

Best Citizens:  Titus Bleckley, Celeste Carmona-Gallegos, July Ferguson, Dylan Hensley, Lilly Mitchell and Katie Pena.

Fourth Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Carter Ball, Trent Devlin, Andjelka Francis, Madison Gosnell, Caleb Holcomb, Aiden Knight, Josh Mann, Daniel Medford, Levi Medford, Raven Robinson, Maryuri Romero, Darian Smathers, Callie Swanger and Max Wait.

A-B Honor Roll:  Alex Boone, Hannah Brigman, Bailey Coman, Caelan Gallo, Emorie Gibson, Tyler Glance, Tanner Hranek, Terrance Jackson-Hall, Kameron James, Ella Kilpatrick, Desiree’ Mintz, Ryan Norton, Kane Parker, Hannah Phillips, Paula Queen, Kelsey Smathers and Jenny Tucker.

Best Citizens:  Caelan Gallo, Tanner Hranek, Josh Mann and Jenny Tucker.

Fifth Grade:

A Honor Roll:  Lauren Biddix, Noah Clontz, Brianna Hicks, William Hutchby, Austin May, Chloe Medford, Zach Mull, MaeAnna Norris, Parker Truesdale, April Waldroop and Madison Wilson.

A-B Honor Roll:  Sergio Andres-Benitez, Tracie Barraclough, Aniessa Barrett, Cody Bledsoe, Aubrey Cook, Dakota Craig, Hunter Davis, Austin Deeter, Javan Delozier, Casty Eller, Deseray Espinosa, Josh Goldsmith, Braxton Goodson, Emily Hipps, Amy Hunt, Cayli Jackson, Gavin Owens, Ivory Penley, Josh Reece, Vicki Smith, Zuriah Smith, Kennedy Sorrells, Killian Viehmeyer, Anna Wood, Kali Woodard and Carter Woody.

Best Citizens:  Jorge Almaraz, Deseray Espinosa, Madisyn Moody, MaeAnna Norris and Kyle Sweezy.

 

 

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.